Undergraduate Index A-Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

Visual Arts [clear]

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Julia Zay
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Session II
Rebecca Chamberlain and Gail Tremblay
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 14
Gail Tremblay
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 14 Session I
Hirsh Diamant
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 13
Hirsh Diamant
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 14
Hirsh Diamant
  SOS FR–SR 4 Evening S 14
Bob Haft
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Session I
Andrew Buchman, Doreen Swetkis and Zoe Van Schyndel
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 14 Session I
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 14
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 13
Aisha Harrison
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 14
David Cramton
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening Su 14 Session I
Daryl Morgan
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 14 S 14
Gail Tremblay and Rebecca Chamberlain
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Robert Esposito
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 14
Marianne Bailey, Olivier Soustelle, Shaw Osha (Flores), Bob Haft, Judith Gabriele and Stacey Davis
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Shaw Osha (Flores)
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 14 Session I
Judith Baumann
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 14
Judith Baumann
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 13
Ulrike Krotscheck and Caryn Cline
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Bob Woods
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening W 14
Devon Damonte
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Session I
Dharshi Bopegedera and Susan Aurand
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 14
Robert Leverich, Gretchen Van Dusen, Robert Knapp and Anthony Tindill
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13
Robert Leverich and Anthony Tindill
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 14 S 14
Cheri Lucas-Jennings
Signature Required: Fall 
  Contract SO–SR 16 Day and Evening F 13
Julianne Unsel and Artee Young
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Patricia Krafcik, Evan Blackwell and Carrie Margolin
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 13 W 14
Bob Woods
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 14
Bob Woods
  Course FR–SO 4 Evening F 13
Bob Woods
  Course JR–SR 4 Evening F 13
Steven Hendricks and Jean Mandeberg
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 13 W 14
Judith Baumann
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 14
Steve Davis
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 14
Hugh Lentz
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 13
Hugh Lentz
  Program FR–SR 4, 8 Day Su 14 Session I
Hugh Lentz
Signature Required: Winter 
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 14
Steve Davis
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 13
Steve Davis
Signature Required: Winter 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening W 14
Steve Davis
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Session II
Hugh Lentz
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening S 14
Julia Zay and Miranda Mellis
  Program FR–SO 16 Day and Evening S 14
Lisa Sweet
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Judith Baumann
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 13
Judith Baumann
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 14 Session I
Judith Baumann
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 14
Judith Baumann
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening S 14
Hirsh Diamant and Cindy Beck
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening and Weekend S 14
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 14 Session II
Ann Storey and Bob Woods
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend S 14
Lucia Harrison
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13
Suzanne Simons and Ann Storey
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening F 13 W 14
Julia Zay and Amjad Faur
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 13 W 14
Evan Blackwell
Signature Required: Spring 
  SOS JR–SR 16 Day S 14
Donald Morisato and Bob Haft
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 14 S 14
Gilda Sheppard and Carl Waluconis
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Day Su 14 Full
Gilda Sheppard and Carl Waluconis
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Evening Su 14 Full
Daryl Morgan
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening Su 14 Full
Naima Lowe, Shaw Osha (Flores), Kathleen Eamon and Joli Sandoz
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR V Day, Evening and Weekend F 13 W 14 S 14
Naima Lowe
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day, Evening and Weekend F 13 W 14 S 14
Shaw Osha (Flores)
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day F 13 W 14 S 14
David Cramton
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 14 Session II
Arlen Speights and Richard Weiss
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 14 Session II
Joseph Tougas and Alexander McCarty
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend Su 14 Session I
Joseph Tougas and Alexander McCarty
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend Su 14 Session II
Daryl Morgan
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 14
Daryl Morgan
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 14
Daryl Morgan
  Course FR–SO 4 Evening F 13
Daryl Morgan
  Course JR–SR 4 Evening F 13