Undergraduate Index A-Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

Sustainability Studies [clear]

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Hirsh Diamant and Nancy Parkes
  Program SO–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 13 W 14
Rachel Hastings and Steven Scheuerell
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 12, 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Rob Cole
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 13
Rebecca Chamberlain and Gail Tremblay
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 14
John Schaub
  Program FR–SR 8 Day and Evening Su 14 Session II
David Shaw
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 14 S 14
Jennifer Gerend and Steven Niva
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 14
Lin Nelson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 14 S 14
Karen Gaul, Rita Pougiales and Julie Russo
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Jose Gomez
  Program FR–SR 12 Day, Evening and Weekend Su 14 Full
Emily Lardner and Allen Mauney
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening W 14 S 14
Martha Rosemeyer, Sarah Williams and Thomas Johnson
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
David Phillips
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13
EJ Zita
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 14 S 14
Ted Whitesell
  Program FR–SR 12 Day Su 14 Full
Zoe Van Schyndel
  Course FR–SR 4 Day and Weekend Su 14 Session II
Robert Leverich, Gretchen Van Dusen, Robert Knapp and Anthony Tindill
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13
Robert Leverich and Anthony Tindill
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 14 S 14
Mary Dean
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 14
Ryo Imamura
Signature Required: Spring 
  Contract SO–SR 16 Day S 14
Cheri Lucas-Jennings
Signature Required: Fall 
  Contract SO–SR 16 Day and Evening F 13
Bobbie McIntosh
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 13
Jennifer Gerend and Glenn Landram
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
  Course FR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Session II
EJ Zita
Signature Required: Summer
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 14 Session II
David Muehleisen and Stephen Bramwell
Signature Required: Fall 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13
David Muehleisen and Paul Przybylowicz
Signature Required: Summer
  Program FR–SR 16 Day Su 14 Full
Stephanie Kozick
  SOS SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Sarah Williams and Martha Rosemeyer
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  SOS SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Anthony Zaragoza
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 14 Session II
Dan Leahy
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Session II
Lori Blewett and Karen Hogan
  Program FR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend S 14