Undergraduate Index A-Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

Media Arts [clear]

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Terry Setter
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Course JR–SR 4 Day and Evening F 13 W 14 S 14
Hirsh Diamant
  SOS FR–SR 4 Evening S 14
Zenaida Vergara
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening F 13 W 14 S 14
David Cramton
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening Su 14 Session I
Karen Gaul, Rita Pougiales and Julie Russo
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Therese Saliba and Naima Lowe
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Session I
Ulrike Krotscheck and Caryn Cline
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Devon Damonte
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Session I
Cheri Lucas-Jennings
Signature Required: Fall 
  Contract SO–SR 16 Day and Evening F 13
Laurie Meeker
Signature Required: Fall  Winter 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Naima Lowe, Ruth Hayes, Julia Zay, Anne Fischel, Laurie Meeker and Peter Randlette
Signature Required: Fall 
  Contract JR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Terry Setter
  Program FR–SR 16 Day Su 14 Full
Anne Fischel and Ruth Hayes
Signature Required: Fall  Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Ben Kamen
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening W 14
Ben Kamen
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening S 14
Steve Davis
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 14
Hugh Lentz
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 13
Hugh Lentz
Signature Required: Winter 
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 14
Steve Davis
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 13
Steve Davis
Signature Required: Winter 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening W 14
Steve Davis
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Session II
Hugh Lentz
Signature Required: Spring 
  Course SO–SR 4 Evening S 14
Zenaida Vergara
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Session II
Julia Zay and Amjad Faur
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 13 W 14
Sarah Williams
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  SOS SO–SR 12 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Terry Setter
Signature Required: Spring 
  SOS SO–SR 16 Day S 14
Gilda Sheppard and Carl Waluconis
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Day Su 14 Full
Gilda Sheppard and Carl Waluconis
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Evening Su 14 Full
Naima Lowe, Shaw Osha (Flores), Kathleen Eamon and Joli Sandoz
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR V Day, Evening and Weekend F 13 W 14 S 14
David Cramton
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 14 Session II