Undergraduate Index A-Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

Literature [clear]

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Hirsh Diamant and Nancy Parkes
  Program SO–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 13 W 14
Terry Ford
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 14 Full
Nancy Parkes
  Program SO–SR 12 Evening and Weekend S 14
Kabby Mitchell and W. Joye Hardiman
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 14
Rebecca Chamberlain and Gail Tremblay
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 14
Chico Herbison and Frances V. Rains
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13
Rebecca Chamberlain
  Program FR–SR 8 Day, Evening and Weekend Su 14 Session II
Steve Blakeslee
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening W 14 S 14
John Schaub
  Program FR–SR 8 Day and Evening Su 14 Session II
Tom Womeldorff and Alice Nelson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13
Jon Davies
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 14 Session II
Rose Jang and David Shaw
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13
Therese Saliba and Naima Lowe
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Gail Tremblay and Rebecca Chamberlain
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Susan Preciso and Mark Harrison
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 8, 12 Evening and Weekend F 13 W 14 S 14
Marianne Bailey, Olivier Soustelle, Shaw Osha (Flores), Bob Haft, Judith Gabriele and Stacey Davis
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Elena Smith
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 14 Session I
Eddy Brown
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 14
David Phillips
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13
Ulrike Krotscheck and Caryn Cline
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Steven Hendricks
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 14
Steven Hendricks
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 14
Eirik Steinhoff
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Greg Mullins
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day and Evening F 13 W 14
Harumi Moruzzi
Signature Required: Spring 
  Contract SO–SR 16 Day S 14
Laura Citrin and Anne de Marcken (Forbes)
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Trevor Speller
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Session I
Harumi Moruzzi and Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day and Evening F 13 W 14
Alice Nelson
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 14
Alice Nelson
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 14
Patricia Krafcik, Evan Blackwell and Carrie Margolin
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 13 W 14
Kathleen Eamon
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Session I
Brian Walter
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Kathleen Eamon and Trevor Speller
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Ratna Roy and Joseph Tougas
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 13 W 14
Steven Hendricks and Jean Mandeberg
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 13 W 14
Miranda Mellis
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Steve Blakeslee
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening F 13
Leonard Schwartz
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day S 14
Suzanne Simons
  Program SO–SR 8 Weekend S 14
Kate Crowe
  Course FR–SR 6 Day, Evening and Weekend Su 14 Session II
Julia Zay and Miranda Mellis
  Program FR–SO 16 Day and Evening S 14
Trevor Speller and Abir Biswas
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 14
Tom Womeldorff, Catalina Ocampo and Alice Nelson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 14
Amy Cook, Catalina Ocampo and Chico Herbison
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 14
Jon Davies
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 14
Eirik Steinhoff
Signature Required: Spring 
  SOS SO–SR 16 Day S 14
Donald Morisato and Bob Haft
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 14 S 14
Rose Jang and Mingxia Li
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 14 S 14
Gilda Sheppard and Carl Waluconis
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Day Su 14 Full
Gilda Sheppard and Carl Waluconis
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Evening Su 14 Full
Anthony Zaragoza
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 14 Session II
Naima Lowe, Shaw Osha (Flores), Kathleen Eamon and Joli Sandoz
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR V Day, Evening and Weekend F 13 W 14 S 14
Trevor Speller, Greg Mullins and Stacey Davis
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program JR–SR V Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Greg Mullins
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Stacey Davis
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Trevor Speller
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Steven Hendricks and Nancy Parkes
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Evening and Weekend Su 14 Full
Peter Bacho
  Program FR–SR 4, 8 Day Su 14 Full
Sara Huntington
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14