Undergraduate Index A-Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

International Studies [clear]

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Steven Niva and Peter Bohmer
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Kristina Ackley and Zoltan Grossman
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 14
Zoltan Grossman and Kristina Ackley
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 13 W 14
Rachel Hastings and Steven Scheuerell
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 12, 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Amaia Martiartu
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend S 14
Thuy Vu
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 14
Thuy Vu
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening W 14
Tom Womeldorff and Alice Nelson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13
David Shaw
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 14 S 14
Jennifer Gerend and Steven Niva
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 14
Therese Saliba and Naima Lowe
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Rita Pougiales
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Session I
Marianne Bailey, Olivier Soustelle, Shaw Osha (Flores), Bob Haft, Judith Gabriele and Stacey Davis
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Martha Rosemeyer, Sarah Williams and Thomas Johnson
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
David Phillips
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13
Jeanne Hahn
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 13
Ryo Imamura
Signature Required: Spring 
  Contract SO–SR 16 Day S 14
Harumi Moruzzi
Signature Required: Spring 
  Contract SO–SR 16 Day S 14
Lawrence Mosqueda
Signature Required: Fall 
  Contract SO–SR 16 Day F 13
Cheri Lucas-Jennings
Signature Required: Fall 
  Contract SO–SR 16 Day and Evening F 13
Harumi Moruzzi and Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day and Evening F 13 W 14
Grace Huerta
  Program FR–SR 4, 16 Day S 14
Lawrence Mosqueda and Michael Vavrus
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 14 S 14
Peter Dorman
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Anthony Zaragoza
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 14 Session II
Anthony Zaragoza and Savvina Chowdhury
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14