Undergraduate Index A-Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

Environmental Studies [clear]

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Hirsh Diamant and Nancy Parkes
  Program SO–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 13 W 14
Paul McCreary, Linda Gaffney, Carl Waluconis, Frances Solomon, Suzanne Simons, Arlen Speights, Barbara Laners, Peter Bacho, Jose Gomez, Gilda Sheppard and Tyrus Smith
  Program JR–SR 16 Day and Evening F 13 W 14 S 14
Dylan Fischer, Abir Biswas, Lin Nelson, Erik Thuesen, Alison Styring and Gerardo Chin-Leo
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program JR–SR V Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Abir Biswas
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Alison Styring
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Dylan Fischer
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Gerardo Chin-Leo
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Lin Nelson
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research JR–SR V Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Rachel Hastings and Steven Scheuerell
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 12, 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Rob Cole
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 13
Emilie Bess
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend Su 14 Session II
Alison Styring
  Program JR–SR 16 Day W 14
Frederica Bowcutt
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Brittany Gallagher
  Course JR–GR 2, 4 Day, Evening and Weekend Su 14 Session II
Lin Nelson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 14 S 14
Emily Lardner and Allen Mauney
  Program FR–SR 8 Evening W 14 S 14
Dharshi Bopegedera and Abir Biswas
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Martha Rosemeyer, Sarah Williams and Thomas Johnson
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Ralph Murphy
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 14
Alison Styring
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Session I
David Phillips
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13
EJ Zita
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day W 14 S 14
Ted Whitesell
  Program FR–SR 12 Day Su 14 Full
Jean MacGregor
  Course JR–GR 4 Evening Su 14 Session I
Howard Schwartz
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening S 14
Stephen Beck and Karen Hogan
  Program SO–SR 12 Evening and Weekend F 13 W 14
Dylan Fischer and Alison Styring
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day S 14
Gerardo Chin-Leo and EJ Zita
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13
Paul Pickett
  Course FR–GR 2, 4 Evening Su 14 Session I
Robert Leverich, Gretchen Van Dusen, Robert Knapp and Anthony Tindill
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13
Ryo Imamura
Signature Required: Spring 
  Contract SO–SR 16 Day S 14
Cheri Lucas-Jennings
Signature Required: Fall 
  Contract SO–SR 16 Day and Evening F 13
Amy Cook and Ralph Murphy
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 13 W 14
Peter Impara and Dina Roberts
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Gerardo Chin-Leo and Erik Thuesen
  Program JR–SR 16 Day W 14 S 14
Matthew Smith
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 14
Erik Thuesen
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 13
Rika Anderson
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day W 14
  Course FR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Session II
David Muehleisen and Paul Przybylowicz
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 14
David Muehleisen and Paul Przybylowicz
Signature Required: Summer
  Program FR–SR 16 Day Su 14 Full
Trevor Speller and Abir Biswas
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 14
Martha Henderson
  Course JR–GR 4 Evening and Weekend Su 14 Session II
Paula Schofield and Andrew Brabban
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 13 W 14
Peter Dorman
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Ralph Murphy
  Course FR–SR 4 Evening Su 14 Session I
Stephanie Kozick
  SOS SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Steven G. Herman
  Program FR–SR 8 Day, Evening and Weekend Su 14 Session II
Dylan Fischer and Paul Przybylowicz
  Program JR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Marja Eloheimo
  Program FR–SR 12 Weekend F 13 W 14 S 14
Dan Leahy
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Session II
Lori Blewett and Karen Hogan
  Program FR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend S 14