Undergraduate Index A-Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

Art History [clear]

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Julia Zay
  Program FR–SR 8 Day Su 14 Session II
Olivier Soustelle
  Course FR–SR 4, 6 Day Su 14 Session I
Marianne Bailey, Olivier Soustelle, Shaw Osha (Flores), Bob Haft, Judith Gabriele and Stacey Davis
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Shaw Osha (Flores)
  Course FR–SR 4 Day Su 14 Session I
Dharshi Bopegedera and Susan Aurand
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 14
Patricia Krafcik, Evan Blackwell and Carrie Margolin
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 13 W 14
Steven Hendricks and Jean Mandeberg
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 13 W 14
Julia Zay and Miranda Mellis
  Program FR–SO 16 Day and Evening S 14
Lisa Sweet
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program SO–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Ann Storey and Bob Woods
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 12 Evening and Weekend S 14
Suzanne Simons and Ann Storey
  Program SO–SR 8 Evening F 13 W 14
Julia Zay and Amjad Faur
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 13 W 14
Sarah Williams
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  SOS SO–SR 12 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Evan Blackwell
Signature Required: Spring 
  SOS JR–SR 16 Day S 14
Gilda Sheppard and Carl Waluconis
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Day Su 14 Full
Gilda Sheppard and Carl Waluconis
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Evening Su 14 Full
Naima Lowe, Shaw Osha (Flores), Kathleen Eamon and Joli Sandoz
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Program SO–SR V Day, Evening and Weekend F 13 W 14 S 14
Naima Lowe
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day, Evening and Weekend F 13 W 14 S 14
Shaw Osha (Flores)
Signature Required: Fall  Winter  Spring 
  Research SO–SR V Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Joseph Tougas and Alexander McCarty
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend Su 14 Session I
  Course FR–SR 4 Weekend Su 14 Session II