Undergraduate Index A-Z

Find the right fit; Academic Advising wants to help you.

Leave feedback about the online catalog or tell us ideas about what Evergreen could offer in the future.

Catalog Views

Recently Updated

Featured Areas

View by Location

Searching & Filtering Options

Freshmen

Title   Offering Standing Credits When F W S Su
Andrea Gullickson and Bret Weinstein
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 14
Rik Smoody
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 14
Zoltan Grossman and Kristina Ackley
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 13 W 14
Kristina Ackley and Zoltan Grossman
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 14
Rachel Hastings and Steven Scheuerell
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 12, 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Michael Paros
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 14
Rob Cole
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 13
Rebecca Chamberlain and Gail Tremblay
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 14
Yvonne Peterson, Michelle Aguilar-Wells and Gary Peterson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day and Weekend F 13 W 14 S 14
Andrea Gullickson and Robert Esposito
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 13 W 14
Yvonne Peterson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 14
Glenn Landram
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 14
Bill Arney and Michael Paros
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13
Tom Womeldorff and Alice Nelson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13
Rose Jang and David Shaw
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13
David Shaw
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 14 S 14
Jennifer Gerend and Steven Niva
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 14
Lin Nelson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 14 S 14
Neal Nelson, Paul Pham, Sheryl Shulman and Richard Weiss
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Zoe Van Schyndel
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 14
Karen Gaul, Rita Pougiales and Julie Russo
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Therese Saliba and Naima Lowe
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Gail Tremblay and Rebecca Chamberlain
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Michelle Aguilar-Wells
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 14
Peter Bohmer
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 14
Robert Esposito
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 14
Paul Pham
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 12, 16 Day S 14
Dharshi Bopegedera and Abir Biswas
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Michael Paros
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 14
Bill Arney
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 14
Ulrike Krotscheck and Caryn Cline
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Steven Hendricks
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 14
Leonard Schwartz
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Frederica Bowcutt
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 14
Dharshi Bopegedera and Susan Aurand
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 14
Elizabeth Williamson
  Program FR–SR 4, 8, 16 Day and Evening Su 14 Full
Robert Leverich, Gretchen Van Dusen, Robert Knapp and Anthony Tindill
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13
Robert Leverich and Anthony Tindill
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 14 S 14
Eirik Steinhoff
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Bill Arney
Signature Required: Spring 
  Contract FR–SR 16 Day S 14
Diego de Acosta
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 14 S 14
Amy Cook and Ralph Murphy
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 13 W 14
James Neitzel, Mario Gadea and Kristopher Waynant
  Program FR–SR 12, 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Harumi Moruzzi and Tomoko Hirai Ulmer
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day and Evening F 13 W 14
Richard Weiss and Diego de Acosta
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13
Alice Nelson
  Program FR–SO 16 Day S 14
Patricia Krafcik, Evan Blackwell and Carrie M. Margolin
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 13 W 14
Grace Huerta
  Program FR–SR 4, 16 Day S 14
Clyde Barlow and Neil Switz
Signature Required: Winter  Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Mukti Khanna and Cynthia Kennedy
Signature Required: Winter 
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 13 W 14
Terry Setter
  Program FR–SR 16 Day Su 14 Full
Arun Chandra
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Ratna Roy and Joseph Tougas
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 13 W 14
Steven Hendricks and Jean Mandeberg
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 13 W 14
Heesoon Jun and Bret Weinstein
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 13 W 14
Matthew Smith
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 14
Jennifer Gerend and Glenn Landram
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14
Erik Thuesen
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 13
Andrew Buchman and Ratna Roy
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 14
Rika Anderson
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day W 14
Eric Stein and Toska Olson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
David Muehleisen and Paul Przybylowicz
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 14
David Muehleisen and Paul Przybylowicz
Signature Required: Summer
  Program FR–SR 16 Day Su 14 Full
Julia Zay and Miranda Mellis
  Program FR–SO 16 Day and Evening S 14
Cynthia Kennedy and Walter Grodzik
  Program FR–SR 16 Day and Weekend S 14
Trevor Speller and Abir Biswas
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 14
Lucia Harrison
  Program FR–SR 16 Day F 13
Paula Schofield and Andrew Brabban
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 13 W 14
Tom Womeldorff, Catalina Ocampo and Alice Nelson
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 14
Amy Cook, Catalina Ocampo and Chico Herbison
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 14
Carrie M. Margolin
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 14
Jon Davies
  Program FR–SR 16 Day S 14
Julia Zay and Amjad Faur
  Program FR–SO 16 Day F 13 W 14
Donald Morisato and Bob Haft
Signature Required: Spring 
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 14 S 14
Rose Jang and Mingxia Li
  Program FR–SR 16 Day W 14 S 14
Gilda Sheppard and Carl Waluconis
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Day Su 14 Full
Gilda Sheppard and Carl Waluconis
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Evening Su 14 Full
Anthony Zaragoza and Savvina Chowdhury
  Program FR ONLY 16 Day F 13 W 14 S 14
Steven Hendricks and Nancy Parkes
  Program FR–SR 8, 16 Evening and Weekend Su 14 Full