AthleticsHome

Cascade Conference Championships

ISSAQUAH, WA

Women's Individual Results:

Runner's Rank Runner School Runner's Time
1 Kim Stone Northwest College 17:50
2 Danyel Longmire Northwest College 17:57
3 Crystal Evans Northwest College 18:02
4 Liana Bernard Southern Oregon Univ. 18:25
5 Tiffany Stilwater Northwest College 18:31
6 Korinda Godwin Northwest College 18:35
Kendel White Warner Pacific 18:41
8 Sarah Becker Northwest College 18:46
9 Tyana Moralez Warner Pacific 18:56
10 Helen Rarick Southern Oregon 18:57
11 Alanna Steinert Southern Oregon 19:04
12 Lisa Muilenburg Eastern Oregon 19:09
13 Molly Allen Evergreen State 19:16
14 Kierra Bernales Southern Oregon 19:33
15 Andrea Nations Oregon Institute Tech 19:41
16 Deborah Moyer Eastern Oregon 19:43
17 Heidi Gelarden Southern Oregon 19:47
18 Mallory Swan Oregon Institute Tech 19:57
19 Tina Henry Cascade 20:00
20 Jessika Sill Cascade 20:01
21 Izumi Sato Eastern Oregon 20:03
22 Stephanie Dubois Oregon Institute Tech 20:04
23 Sonja Brester Southern Oregon 20:12
24 Gina Blankenship Evergreen State 20:15
25 Jodi McVey Cascade 20:18
26 Shawn Olson Evergreen State 20:19
27 Suzy Campbell Eastern Oregon 20:23
28 Naomi Young Northwest College 20:30
29 Tiwana Merritt Southern Oregon 20:44
30 Kelsi Pelzer Eastern Oregon 20:46
31 Susie Bowdoin Oregon Institute Tech 20:54
32 Corri Roark Northwest College 21:03
33 Jenny McGladrey Eastern Oregon 21:13
34 Laura Mortensen Eastern Oregon 21:28
35 Shelby Zacharias Eastern Oregon 21:31
36 Tiana Buck Warner Pacific 21:35
37 Carly Blank Oregon Institute Tech 21:57
38 Joy Ricardi Northwest College 22:01
39 Christina Offer Northwest College 22:04
40 Elizabeth Gilliam Warner Pacific 22:12
41 Ashley Zacharias Eastern Oregon 22:14
42 Jennifer Squires Southern Oregon 22:24
43 Amber Chapin Warner Pacific 22:34
44 Kammi Sparks Cascade College 22:55
45 Rachel Pitchlynn Cascade College 23:32
46 Drew Gaede Evergreen State 24:02
47 Christina Powell Warner Pacific 24:37
48 Renee Quenneville Evergreen State 25:51
49 Tana Teague Warner Pacific 25:57

Women's Team Scores:

School Rank School Runner's Ranks
1 Northwest College 17, 1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 8, 28
2 Southern Oregon Univ. 4, 10, 11, 14, 17, 23, 29
3 Eastern Oregon Univ. 106, 12, 16, 21, 27, 30, 32, 33
4 Oregon Institute of Tech. 121, 15, 18, 22, 31, 35
5 Warner Pacific College 123, 7, 9, 34, 36, 37, 41, 43
6 Cascade College 141, 19, 20, 25, 38, 39
7 Evergreen State College 145, 13, 24, 26, 40, 42

Men's Individual Results:

Runner's Rank Runner School Runner's Time
1 Chris Clancy Warner Pacific 24:52
2 Tim Riley Eastern Oregon 25:04
3 Perry Custance Oregon Institute of Tech. 25:15
4 Rusty McCrea Northwest College 25:16
5 Sean Williams Eastern Oregon 25:18
6 David Terry Eastern Oregon 25:25
7 Brian Crowl Eastern Oregon 25:33
8 Phil Olson Northwest College 25:36
9 Sean Peterson Southern Oregon 25:43
10 Ian Schroeder Eastern Oregon 25:45
11 Dallas Kinch Eastern Oregon 26:04
12 Eric Griffiths Eastern Oregon 26:13
13 Pat Egelus Eastern Oregon 26:16
14 Mike Randolph Southern Oregon 26:48
15 Cody Hartman Warner Pacific 26:58
16 Ben Gall Eastern Oregon 27:02
17 Travis Floeck Southern Oregon 27:03
18 Ross Dexter Southern Oregon 27:11
19 Spencer Bushnell Southern Oregon 27:12
20 Keith Darrock Evergreen State 27:21
21 Daniel McGourty Eastern Oregon 27:21
22 Tim Shaw Cascade 27:45
23 Jabin Tangeman Southern Oregon 27:52
24 Brian Bernier Southern Oregon 28:05
25 Mike Martin Cascade 28:13
26 Danny Stift Cascade 28:30
27 Gideon Kiprotich Cascade 28:32
28 Adrian Elkins Southern Oregon 28:32
29 Cameron Turner Southern Oregon 28:43
30 Shawn Radabaugh Cascade 28:48
31 Mark Beattie Evergreen State 28:59
32 Michael Mallette Cascade 29:00
33 Pat Talmadge Evergreen State 29:28
34 Kent Uglick Evergreen State 29:34
35 Aaron Miller Oregon Institute of Tech. 29:39
36 Tore Nelson Oregon Institute of Tech. 29:40
37 Derek Dillman Evergreen State 29:42
38 Sean Fuller Cascade 29:47
39 Jeremy Dobos Cascade 30:15
40 Sam Barnham Oregon Institute of Tech. 30:16
41 Taylor Miles Cascade 30:21
42 Andy Magel Warner Pacific 30:25
43 Nick Dunn Southern Oregon 30:31
44 Billy Lee Warner Pacific 30:40
45 David Brown Oregon Institute of Tech. 31:22
46 Michael Tetrick Cascade 31:38
47 Brent Mueller Warner Pacific 32:53
48 Jeremy Carter Oregon Institute of Tech. 33:06
49 Micah McDaniels Evergreen State 33:38

Men's Team Scores:

School Rank School Runner's Ranks
1 Eastern Oregon University 25, 2, 4, 5, 6, 8, 9, 10
2 Southern Oregon University 60, 7, 11, 13, 14, 15, 18, 19
3 Cascade College 103, 17, 20, 21, 22, 23, 25, 31
4 Warner Pacific College 116, 1, 12, 33, 34, 36
5 Evergreen State College 123, 16, 24, 26, 27, 30, 38
6 Oregon Institute of Tech. 127, 3, 28, 29, 32, 35, 37
7 Northwest College Inc.

All-Cascade Conference Women:

Runner School
Kim Stone Northwest College
Danyel Longmire Northwest College
Crystal Evans Northwest College
Liana Bernard Southern Oregon University
Tiffany Stilwater Northwest College
Korinda Godwin Northwest College
Kendel White Warner Pacific College
Sarah Becker Northwest College
Tyana Moralez Warner Pacific

Cascade Conference Women's Coach of the Year:

Bill Taylor - Northwest College

All-Cascade Conference Men:

Runner School
Chris Clancy Warner Pacific
Tim Riley Eastern Oregon
Perry Custance Oregon Institute of Tech.
Rusty McCrea Northwest College
Sean Williams Eastern Oregon
David Terry Eastern Oregon
Brian Crowl Eastern Oregon
Phil Olson Northwest College
Sean Peterson Southern Oregon

Cascade Conference Men's Coach of the Year:

Ben Welch - Eastern Oregon